chamber-ad
chamber-ad
visa-guide-img

Australian Student Visa

Australia is a leading global education generating country with the world’s top ranked education providers. The education structure in Austria is highly ranked
system around the globe. There are around 1100 institutions in the country offering approximately 22000 courses. Austrian university system is ranked at 9th position in the world. That is why it is one of the top countries where students from other countries go to study. There Universities in the country are also offering different courses for languages and professional expertise. On top of that there are scholarship programs offered by many universities for international students to get enrolled in and study.

Document Required
  • A fully completed Application Form 157A that is filled with the correct information
  • Offer Letter or Invitation Letter by the University
  • A slip of payable money order for the Visa Application Processing fee to the department of Immigration and Multicultural Affairs (DIMA) though any mode of transfer money
  • Copies of your Passport at the time of application submission
  • Recently taken fresh photographs four in number that are taken with the plain background and 45mm * 35mm in size. Candidates have to mentioned his or her name on the back of each picture
  • Relationship evidence which is between you and all of your other family member
  • Birth Certificate issued by the NADRA
  • If applicable then the marriage certificate of the candidates
  • A Medical Report that is issued by the Health Services Australia (HAS) along with X-Ray too
  • Full proof evidence that you have already paid Overseas Student health Cover (OSHC) for the next 12 month or more
  • All of your academic certificate that you have completed yet now.
  • A report of the IELTS or TOEFL Score / Band
  • Evidence that show that you already have much funds that you can bear your tuition fee as well as your living
  • A money deposit slip that you have paid to the educational institute from which you are going to take admission
  • Evidence of your or sponsor income
  • Those students who are under 18 years need a statement by the sponsor and education provider for all the responsibility of study and accommodation.
How to Apply
One must follow these steps to apply:
  • Select your preferred course and institution.
  • Submitting your application to the institution.
  • Receiving and accepting a Letter of Offer.
  • Receiving your electronic Confirmation of Enrolment (eCoE).
Applying for your student visa.
Visa fee & Progress Time
There are categories of visas and the fee changes on every category. The rang for student visas fee start from Applicant 18+ from AUS 410 and it could be around AUS 550 and the processing time for Visa could be from 14 days to 3 months also depending upon the category.

ASK ANY QUESTION?

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *








FREE STUDY EXPERT HELP

Don't waste time! just fill the form to get help.

conzept-consultant-banner.png
Dynamic-career-news
Dynamic-career-news
Dynamic-career-news
Dynamic-career-news